2007 Summer Calendar

5-26 Blue Portage
6-2 Palmer
6-9 Portage
6-16 Nottawa
6-23 Marble
6-30 Morrow
7-7 Morrow
7-14 Austin
7-21 Upper Crooked
7-28 Oliverda
8-4 Goguac
8-11 Austin
8-18 Palmer
8-25 Goguac
9-1 Goguac
9-8 Narrow
9-15 Coldwater
9-22 Coldwater Lake(Classic)
9-23 Portage(Classic)
  Winnings

 

2008 Summer Calendar

May 31  Blue Long Portage
June 7   Goguac
June 14 Palmer
June 21 Craig
June 28 Upper Crooked
July 5 Morrow
July 12 Jordan
July 19 Upper Crooked
July 26 Thornapple
Aug. 2 Duck
Aug. 9 Austin
Aug.16 Morrow 
Aug. 23 Union 
Aug. 30 Blue Long Portage
Sept. 6 Morrow
Sept.13 Thornapple
Sept. 20 Palmer Lake (Classic)
Sept. 21 Union( Classic)
Attendance

2009 Summer Calendar
 

May 23 Blue Portage
May 30 Duck
June 6 Gun
June 13 Coldwater
June 20 Barton
June 27 Sherman
July 4 Morrow
July 11 Austin
July 18

Marble

July 25 Craig
Aug. 1 Matteson
Aug. 8 Gull
Aug. 15 Thornapple
Aug. 22 Crooked
Aug. 29 Portage
Sept. 5 Goguac
Sept. 12 Sugarloaf
Sept 19 Long
26 & 27 Bracy & Jordan (Classic)
  Big Bass

2010 Summer Calendar

May 29 Blue Long Portage
June 5 Palmer
June 12 Gull
June 19 Goguac
June 26 Randall
July 3 Morrow
July 10 Union
July 17 Long (Kzoo)
July 24 Marble
July 31 Portage
August 7 Brace
August 14 Sherman
August 21 Austin
August 28 Duck
Sept. 4 Coldwater
Sept. 11 Sugarloaf
Sept 18 Jordan
Sept. 25 Crooked (Classic)
Sept. 26 Gun (Classic)
  Big Bass
  2010 Awards Photos
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Date Lake Date Lake Date Lake Date Lake Date Lake
May 28 Blue Long Portage May 26 Blue Long Portage May 25 Blue Long Portage May 24 Coldwater May 23 Duck
June 4 Pine June 2 Sugarloaf June 1 Pine May 31 Union June 6 Pine
June 11 Gull    June 9 Coldwater June 8 Coldwater June 7 Barton June 13 Randall
June 18 Barton June 16 Pine June 15 Austin June 14 Blue Long Portage June 20 Thornapple
June 25 Duck June 23 Matteson June 22 Goguac June 21 Lake George June 27 Portage
July 2 Bristol (Optional) June 30 Randall June 29 Craig June 28 Thornapple July 4 Barton
July 9 Gun July 7 Lake George July 6 Thornapple July 5 Long July 11 Craig
July 16 Sherman July 14 Marble July 13 St Joe July 12 Goguac July 18 Brace
July 23 Portage July 21 Palmer July 20 Sugarloaf July 19 Craig July 25 Sugarloaf
July 30 Goguac July 28 Upper Crooked July 27 Long July 26 Duck Aug. 1 Blue Long
Aug. 6 St. Joe River Aug. 4 Craig Aug. 3 Palmer Aug. 2 Brace Aug. 8 Austin
Aug. 13 Thornapple Aug. 11 Brace Aug. 10 Duck Aug. 9 Gull Aug. 15 Gun
Aug. 20 Jordan Aug. 18 Austin Aug. 17 Sherman Aug. 16 Bristol Aug. 22 Long
Aug. 27 Marble Aug. 25 St. Joe River Aug. 24 Marble Aug. 23 Crooked Aug. 29 Lake George
Sept. 3 Coldwater Sept. 1 Gun Aug. 31 Gun Aug. 30 Palmer Sept. 5 Union
Sept. 10 Union Sept. 8 Thornapple Sept. 7 Brace Sept. 6 Pine Sept. 12 Marble
Sept. 17 Palmer Sept. 15 Gull Sept. 14 Portage Sept. 13 Austin Sept. 19 Bristol
Sept. 24 Sugarloaf (Classic) Sept. 22 Sherman (Classic) Sept. 21 Lake George (Classic) Sept. 20

Portage

Sept. 26 Sherman Classic
Sept. 26 Long (Classic) Sept. 23 Barton (Classic) Sept. 22 Barton (Classic) Sept. 27 Jordan     Classic   7 AM Sept. 27 Portage   Classic    
          Award Photos Sept. 28 Marble    Classic    7 AM        
2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
May 28 Duck May 27 Pine May 26 Marble May 25 Barton May 23 Morrison (Canceled)
June 4 Gull June 2 Thornapple June 2 Austin June 1 Sugarloaf May 30 Sugarloaf
June 11 Gun June 10 Sugarloaf June 9 Palmer June 8 Pine June 6 Lake George
June 18 Jordan June 17 Jordan June 16 Duck June 15 Lake George June 13 Long
June 25 Coldwater June 24 Brace June 23 Sherman June 22 Gull June 20 Randall
July 2 Bristol July1 Portage June 30 George June 29 Palmer June 27 Pine
July 9 Craig July 8 Duck July 7 Brace July 6 Coldwater July 4 Marble
July 16 Marble July 15 Bristol July 14 Portage July 13 Brace July 11 Craig
July 23 Union July 22 Sherman July 21 Randall July 20 Portage July 18 Goguac
July 30 Sugarloaf July 29 Lost July 28 Union July 27 Thornapple July 25 Jordan
Aug. 6 Thornapple Aug 5 Gull Aug 4 Pine Aug. 3 Morrison Aug. 1 Sherman
Aug. 13 Sherman Aug 12 Marble Aug 11 Morrison Aug. 10 Gun Aug. 8 Gull
Aug. 20 Morrow Aug 19 Union Aug 18 Thornapple Aug. 17 Blue Portage Long Ramp Aug. 15 Palmer
Aug. 27 Long Aug 26 Long Aug 25 Coldwater Aug. 24 Union Aug. 22 Union
Sept. 3 Austin Sept 2 George Sept 1 Blue Long Aug. 31 Duck Aug. 29 Portage
Sept. 10 Barton Sept 9 Craig Sept 8 Goguac Sept. 7 Sherman Sept. 5 Duck
Sept. 17 Upper Crooked Sept 16 Goguac Sept 15 Gull Sept. 14 Craig Sept. 12 Coldwater
Sept 24 Randall  Classic Sept 23-24 Gun/Austin Sept 22 Barton Sept. 21 Long Sept. 19 Gun
Sept 25 Pine  Classic        Sept 29  Craig  Classic Sept. 28 Marble     7 AM Sept. 26 Austin    7 AM
  Award Photos     Sept 30 Jordan  Classic Sept. 29  Goguac   7AM Sept. 27  Barton  7AM
                   

 

Home...Attendance...Rules...